Skip to content ↓

Community Programme

 

MONDAY 17th October 

Swimming Pool

Areas Used

Time

Special Olympics Training
Jackie Yirrell
01968 673893

Swimming Pool
(Ground Floor)
5.45 – 7.15 pm
Groups & Classes

Areas Used

Time
Prenatal Yoga
Michelle Mooney
07973638126
Community Lounge
(Ground Floor)
6.45 – 8.00 pm
Badminton Coaching for Adults
Mike Louden
01968 673893
Games Hall
(Ground Floor)
7.00 – 8.30 pm
Sign Language Class
Anne - Marie Hunter
01968 673893
Fabric Room G22
(Ground Floor)
6.30 – 8.45 pm
Basketball Training and Games
Community Office
01968 673893
Games Hall
(Ground Floor)
8.30 - 9.45 pm
Penicuik Archers
Meeting
01968 66545
G19
(Ground Floor)
7.30 – 9.30pm

See 3G Programme Attached below

TUESDAY 18th October 

Swimming Pool

Areas Used

Time
Tetrathlon Swimming
Maureen Sanford
01968 673893
Swimming Pool
(Ground Floor)
6.00 – 6.45 pm
Beeslack All Stars Sports Club
Lynne Sturgeon
07981245139
Swimming Pool
(Ground Floor)
6.45 – 7.45 pm
Disability Swim Squad/Lothian Racers
Pat Agnew
07941194976
Swimming Pool
(Ground Floor)
7.45 – 9.15 pm
Groups & Classes

Areas Used

Time
Beeslack Evergreen Club
Margaret Craig
01968 673848
Community Lounge
(Ground Floor)
9.15 – 11.30 am
Beeslack All Stars Sports Club
Lynne Sturgeon
07981245139
Games Hall / Comm. Lounge
(Ground Floor)
6.45 – 9.00 pm
Pilates with Colleen
Colleen Bowen
07876313224
Drama Studio
(Ground Floor)
7.00 – 8.00 pm
Human Biology
B Dickson
01968 673893
Biology Department
(Top Floor)
7.00 – 9.30 pm

See 3G Programme Attached below

WEDNESDAY 19th October 

Groups & Classes

Areas Used

Time
Hoist in Swimming Pool Being Serviced & Painted – NO SWIMMING AM/PM    
Penicuik Athletic YFC
Brian Christie
07711530779
Games Hall
(Ground Floor)
5.45 – 7.45 pm
Tae Kwon Do (juniors)
Angus Budge
07753836410
Drama Studio
(Ground Floor)
6.00 – 7.00 pm
National 5 Maths
Mr Nicholson
01968 673893
Maths department
(Ground Floor)
6.00 – 8.30 pm
Fitsteps
Lauren McLachlan
07939 449 662
Drama Studio
(Ground Floor)
7.30 – 8.30pm
United SKa8s
James Hunter/Lesley Campbell
07738622122
Games Hall
(Ground Floor)
7.45 – 9.45 pm

See 3G Programme Attached below 

THURSDAY 20th October 

Swimming Pool

Areas Used

Time
Midlothian Swim Club
Nicola Ferguson
07778774299
Swimming Pool
(Ground Floor)
6.00 – 8.30 pm
Groups & Classes

Areas Used

Time
Beeslack Leisure Pursuits Club
Dorothy Gray
01968 673476
Community Lounge
(Ground Floor)
9.15 – 11.45 am
Golden Girls 50+ Group
Ella Wilkinson
01968 675935
Community Lounge
(Ground Floor)
1.30 – 3.30 pm
Ultimate Storm Cheerleading
Louise McClure
07741276248
Games Hall
(Ground Floor)
5.30 – 7.00 pm
Weight Watchers
Hayley Finlay
07729419649
Community Lounge
(Ground Floor)
5.30 – 7.45 pm
Tai Chi
Jim Connachan
01968 768201
Games Hall
(Ground Floor)
7.00 – 9.00 pm
Beeslack Camera Club
David Cameron
01968 675802
Drama Studio
(Ground Floor)
7.30 – 9.00 pm
Beeslack Camera Club
David Cameron
01968 675802
Community Kitchen
(Ground Floor)
9.00 – 9.45 pm

See 3G Programme Attached below 

FRIDAY 21st October 

Groups & Classes

Areas Used

Time
Penicuik Archery Club
Doris Findlay
01968 676545
Games Hall
(Ground Floor)
6.45 – 9.45 pm

See 3G Programme Attached below 

SATURDAY 22nd October

SATURDAY 22nd October - CLOSED

SUNDAY 23rd October 

Swimming Pool

Areas Used

Time
Midlothian Swim Club
Nicola Ferguson
07778774299
Swimming Pool
(Ground Floor)
8.55 – 10.30 am
Groups & Classes

Areas Used

Time
Penicuik Archery Club
Doris Findlay
01968 676545
Games Hall
(Ground Floor)
9.00 – 11.30 am
Penicuik Archery Club
Doris Findlay
01968 676545
Games Hall
(Ground Floor)
11.30 – 1.00 pm
Beeslack All Stars Sports Club
Lynne Sturgeon
01968 673893
Games Hall
(Ground Floor)
1.00 – 3.00 pm

See 3G Programme Attached below 

***Additional Lets/Football Matches will be added when booked through the community office.

11 A Side Pitch Various times (Penicuik Athletic YFC)

follow us on twitter

Get in touch

Address

Beeslack Community High School
Edinburgh Road
Penicuik
Midlothian
EH26 0QF

Phone

01968 678 060

Email

beeslack.hs@midlothian.gov.uk